Make your own free website on Tripod.com
FIELD OF DREAMS Van Buren, Arkansas

2012 GAME SCHEDULE

Home
About the facility
Contact Us
UPCOMING EVENTS
World Series Game Results
PHOTOS
World Series News
2012 GAME SCHEDULE

American Division                         National Division
 
Southeast Lexington, KY             Pittsfield, MA
Brazoswood, TX                             Lumber River, NC
Hi-Tower, MN                                 Niskayuna, NY
El Segundo, CA                             Kelso, WA
Harrison, AR                                  Host: Van Buren, AR
 
Friday, August 17             5:30 pm     Harrison, AR vs Hi-Town, MN
                                              7:45 pm     Van Buren, AR vs Lumber River, NC
 
Saturday August 18       12:00 pm     SE Lexington, KY vs El Segundo, CA
                                              2:15 pm     Lumber River, NC vs Kelso, WA
                                              5:30 pm     Brazoswood, TX vs Harrison, AR
                                              7:45 pm     Niskayuna, NY vs Van Buren, AR
 
Sunday August 19         12:00 pm     El Segundo, CA vs Hi-Tower, MN
                                              2:15 pm     Kelso, WA vs Niskayuna, NY
                                              5:30 pm     Harrison, AR vs SE Lexington, KY
                                              7:45 pm     Van Buren, AR vs Pittsfield, MA
 
Monday August 20        12:00 pm     SE Lexington, KY vs Brazoswood, TX
                                              2:15 pm     Pittsfield, MA vs Niskayuna, NY
 
Tuesday August 21       12:00 pm     Hi-Tower, MN vs SE Lexington, KY
                                              2:15 pm     Lumber River, NC vs Pittsfield, MA
                                              5:30 pm     Brazoswood, TX vs El Segundo, CA
                                              7:45 pm     Kelso, WA vs. Van Buren, AR
 
Wednesday August 22 12:00 pm      Niskayuna, NY vs Lumber River, NC
                                             2:15 pm      Pittsfield, MA vs Kelso, WA
                                             5:30 pm      Hi-Tower, MN vs Brazoswood, TX
                                             7:45 pm      El Segundo, CA vs Harrison, AR
 
Thursday August 23      5:30 pm      3rd Place American vs 2nd Place National
                                            7:45 pm      3rd Place National vs 2nd Place American
 
Friday August 24            5:30 pm      Winner Game 21 vs 1st Place American
                                            7:45 pm      Winner Game 22 vs 1st Place National
 
Saturday August 25       1:00 pm     The Championship                    
 

Enter supporting content here